Image Image Image Image Image Image Image Image Image Image

Aldershot, Farnham and District AC

Select a Page:
Scroll to top

Top

Club Honours

Road Relays Champions

National

Senior Men 12 Stage
1982, 2004

Senior Women 6 Stage
2008, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016

Senior Men 6 Stage
1981,2011.2014

Senior Women 4 Stage
1971,1972, 1981,1986, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2016, 2017, 2018

Under 17 Women
1971,1972,1999, 2000,2003,2004,2005,2006,2007,2008,2009,2010,2015, 2016

Under 15 Girls
1997,1998,2000,2001,2002,2003,2004,2007,2008,2009,2010,2011

Under 13 Girls
1972,1974, 1998,1999,2000,2001,2002,2004,2006,2007,2008,2009

Under 17 Men
2004,2005,2007,2008,2017

Under 15 Boys
2001,2002,2018

Under 13 Boys
1999,2000,2001,2005,20087,2008,2017

 

South of England

Senior Men 6 Stage
1981,1983,1987,1999,2009, 2010, 2013, 2014, 2016. 2018, 2019

Vetren Men 4 Stage
2018

Senior Women 4 Stage
2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2016, 2017

Women Over 40
1997

Under 17 Women
2002, 2003, 2004, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2019

Under 15 Girls
1998, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2206, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2012, 2014

Under 13 Girls
1995, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2003, 2006, 2008

Under 17 Men
1996, 1997, 1998, 2000, 2003, 2008, 2018

Under 15 Boys
1997, 1998, 2001, 2007, 2017, 2018

Under 13 Boys
1997, 1999, 2000, 2003, 2005, 2007, 2014, 2015, 2016

Senior Men 12 Stage
1973, 1976, 1977, 1979, 1980, 1981, 1984, 1985, 1988 ,1991, 2014

Senior Women 6 Stage
1964, 1973, 1978, 1986, 2009, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015

BVAF/BMAF – National Veterans Road Relays
Category M40
1988,1989,1991

Category M45

2015

Cross Country Champions

European Clubs Cup

1980 Women

1984 Men Portugal

1985 Men

1985 Women

1986 Men

2011 Men 5thth San Vittore Olona, Milan

2014 Men 8th Albufeira, Portugal (Tom Wade 30th, Ian Bailey 37th, Jo wade 41st Adam Clarke 46th, Chris Rooke 70th and Steven Conner 82nd)

2017 Men 17th Albufeira, Portugal (Jonny Hay 20th, Alex Pointon 60thth, Jack Boswell 92ndst Joe Morwood 93rdth,Alistair Smith 99thth and Joe Wadw dnf)


2014 Women 5th Albufeira, Portugal (Steph Twell 7th, Lily Partridge 9th, Amy Griffiths 20th, Georgie Bruinvels 24th, Emily Wicks 26th Louise Small 42nd)

2015 Women 3rd Guadalajara, Spain (Lily Partridge 3rd, Steph Twell 4th, Georgie Bruinvels 23rd, Louise Small 25th,  Emily Wicks 27th and Daisy D’Santos 43rd)

2017 Women 3rd Albufeira, Portugal ( Steph Twell 4th, Louise Small 7th, Jessoca Martin 14th, Amy Griffiths 18th, Lauren Hall 25th and Katie Bingle 49rd)

2018 Women 6th Mira, Portugal (Louise Small 14th, Katie Bingle 18th, Lauren Hall 33rd Laura Gent 40th, Hannah Kitchen 44th and Carolyne Baxter 48th)

National

Senior Men
1983, 1984, 1985, 2010

 

Junior Men
1972, 1988, 1998, 2000, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2008, 2010, 2012, 2013, 2016, 2017

 

Under 17 Men
1994, 2001, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2012

 

Under 15 Boys
2003, 2009, 2013, 2018

 

Under 13 Boys
2004, 2006, 2009, 2015, 2016, 2017

 

Senior Women
1979, 1984, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2020

 

Junior Women
2004, 2005, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2017

 

Under 17 Women
1994, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2015, 2016, 2020

 

Under 15 Girls
1997, 2001, 2002, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009 ,2010, 2011, 2012, 2015

 

Under 13 Girls
1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2004, 2006, 2008, 2009

 

South of England

Senior Men
1977, 1979, 1980, 1981, 1983, 1987

 

Senior Women
1972, 1984, 1989, 1998, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2016, 2017, 2018

 

BVAF National Veterans Championships
Category M40
1984, 1985, 1986, 1989, 1990

 

Category M50
1991,1997

National Cross Country Relays

 

Senior Women
2013, 2014, 2016, 2017, 2019

 

Under 20 Women
2008, 2009, 2010, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015

 

Under 17 Women
2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2015, 2016, 2019

 

Under 15 Girls
2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012

 

Under 13 Girls
2006, 2007, 2008, 2009

 

Senior Men
2013, 2016

 

Under 20 Men
2010

 

Under 17 Men
2014, 2017

 

Under 15 Boys
2007, 2016

 

Under 13 Boys
2007. 2015, 2016

 

RACE WALKING

Senior Ladies 20Km Champions

2013