Club Honours
National
Senior Men 12 Stage
1982, 2004
Senior Women 6 Stage
2008, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016
Senior Men 6 Stage
1981, 2011, 2014, 2021,2022
Senior Women 4 Stage
1971, 1972, 1981, 1986, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2016, 2017, 2018, 2021, 2023
Under 17 Women
1971, 1972, 1999, 2000, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2015, 2016
Under 15 Girls
1997, 1998, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011
Under 13 Girls
1972, 1974, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2004, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2022
Under 17 Men
2004, 2005, 2007, 2008, 2017
Under 15 Boys
2001, 2002, 2018
Under 13 Boys
1999, 2000, 2001, 2005, 2007, 2008, 2017
Senior Men 6 Stage
1981,1983,1987,1999,2009, 2010, 2013, 2014, 2016. 2018, 2019
Vetren Men 4 Stage
2018
Senior Women 4 Stage
2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2016, 2017, 2023
Women Over 40
1997
Under 17 Women
2002, 2003, 2004, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2014, 2015, 2016′ 2023, 2019, 2023
Under 15 Girls
1998, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2206, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2012, 2014, 2023
Under 13 Girls
1995, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2003, 2006, 2008
Under 17 Men
1996, 1997, 1998, 2000, 2003, 2008, 2018
Under 15 Boys
1997, 1998, 2001, 2007, 2017, 2018
Under 13 Boys
1997, 1999, 2000, 2003, 2005, 2007, 2014, 2015, 2016
Senior Men 12 Stage
1973, 1976, 1977, 1979, 1980, 1981, 1984, 1985, 1988 ,1991, 2014
Senior Women 6 Stage
1964, 1973, 1978, 1986, 2009, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2023
BVAF/BMAF – National Veterans Road Relays
Category M40
1988,1989,1991
Category M45
2015
European Clubs Cup
1980 Women
1984 Men Portugal
1985 Men
1985 Women
1986 Men
2011 Men 5thth San Vittore Olona, Milan
2014 Men 8th Albufeira, Portugal (Tom Wade 30th, Ian Bailey 37th, Jo wade 41st Adam Clarke 46th, Chris Rooke 70th and Steven Conner 82nd)
2017 Men 17th Albufeira, Portugal (Jonny Hay 20th, Alex Pointon 60thth, Jack Boswell 92ndst Joe Morwood 93rdth,Alistair Smith 99thth and Joe Wadw dnf)
2014 Women 5th Albufeira, Portugal (Steph Twell 7th, Lily Partridge 9th, Amy Griffiths 20th, Georgie Bruinvels 24th, Emily Wicks 26th Louise Small 42nd)
2015 Women 3rd Guadalajara, Spain (Lily Partridge 3rd, Steph Twell 4th, Georgie Bruinvels 23rd, Louise Small 25th, Emily Wicks 27th and Daisy D’Santos 43rd)
2017 Women 3rd Albufeira, Portugal ( Steph Twell 4th, Louise Small 7th, Jessoca Martin 14th, Amy Griffiths 18th, Lauren Hall 25th and Katie Bingle 49rd)
2018 Women 6th Mira, Portugal (Louise Small 14th, Katie Bingle 18th, Lauren Hall 33rd Laura Gent 40th, Hannah Kitchen 44th and Carolyne Baxter 48th)
2022 Women 5th Oeiras, Portugal (Steph Twell 9th, Louise Small16th, Niamh Brown 22nd, Emily Wicks 38th)
2022 Mixed relay 4th Oeiras, Portugal (Ellis Cross, Lilly Coward, Ricky Harvie, Amy Griffiths)
Senior Men
1983, 1984, 1985, 2010
Junior Men 1972, 1988, 1998, 2000, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2008, 2012 2022, 2013, 2016, 2017, 2022
Under 17 Men
1994, 2001, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2012, 2023
Under 15 Boys
2003, 2009, 2013, 2018
Under 13 Boys
2004, 2006, 2009, 2015, 2016, 2017
Senior Women
1979, 1984, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2020
Junior Women
2004, 2005, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2017, 2022
Under 17 Women
1994, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2015, 2016, 2020
Under 15 Girls
1997, 2001, 2002, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009 ,2010, 2011, 2012, 2015,
Under 13 Girls
1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2004, 2006, 2008, 2009, 2023
Senior Men
1977, 1979, 1980, 1981, 1983, 1987
Senior Women
1972, 1984, 1989, 1998, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2016, 2017, 2018, 2023
BVAF National Veterans Championships
Category M40
1984, 1985, 1986, 1989, 1990
Category M50
1991,1997
Senior Women
2013, 2014, 2016, 2017, 2019, 2021
Under 20 Women
2008, 2009, 2010, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015
Under 17 Women
2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2015, 2016, 2019
Under 15 Girls
2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2022, 2023
Under 13 Girls
2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2023
Senior Men
2013, 2016
Under 20 Men
2010, 2023
Under 17 Men
2014, 2017
Under 15 Boys
2007, 2016
Under 13 Boys
2007. 2015, 2016
Senior Ladies 20Km
Champions 2013