Image Image Image Image Image Image Image Image Image Image

Aldershot, Farnham and District AC

Select a Page:
Scroll to top

Top

22 Aug Results

Mike Neighbour

Thank you to all those who helped and competed. The results are listed below

3000 Walk



1Guy ThomasSMTon12:37.70
2Abigal JenningsU23WAFD15:11.10
3Anna HunchliffU20WAFD18:37.20
4Charlotte WallisU17WAFD18:46.20
5Lola BillinghamU15GAFD19:07.70
6Katherine SmithW55AFD20:38.40
7George WallaceM65AFD20:44.60





400m



1Dan HowellsU20MAFD50.8
2Darren DodsM45AFD56.3
3Vidal PintoU15BAFD71.5
4Hannah WatersV35AFD72.3





100m Heat 1



1Annabelle HoneyU15GAFD12.7
2Eleni MalandrinosU13GAFD14.2
3Harry EllisU13BAFD14.6
4Oliver BryantU11BAFD15.7
5Phoebe LawU13GAFD16





100m Heat 2



1Troy OverU11BAFD12.3
2Archie EllisU13BAFD13.8
3Sephere EffahU15GAFD14.2
4Emma DakinU15GAFD14.9
5Lily BenhamU15GAFDDNF





100m Heat 3



1Neah Arden-MurphyU17MAFD11.6
2Sean OverU17MAFD11.7
3Max WilliamsU17MAFD11.7
4Jonah SticklerU20MAFD12





100m Heat 4



1Ellen FranklinSen WAFD12.7
2Madison O’GormanU15GAFD12.8
3Samantha ReeceU17WAFD13.2
4Lindsay BadmanW35AFD14.1





800m Heat 1



1Darcey TowerU11GAFD02:48.30
2Scarlett HooperU11GAFD03:05.60
3Luca HannewayU11BAFD03:06.50
4Lucas PintoU11BAFD03:07.40





800m Heat 2



1Emmeline OrbellU13GAFD02:31.40
2Katie PyeU13GAFD02:34.70
3Idan PolatU13BAFD02:35.10
4Javier FernandezU13BAFD02:45.60
5Matthew ReynoldsU13BAFD02:48.90
6Hannah PyeU13GAFD02:49.10





800m Heat 3



1Luca HamblinU15BAFD02:16.70
2Joshua TomkinsU15BAFD02:23.10
3Alysha MeadU15GAFD02:31.20
4Rafferty HerdU13BAFD02:32.40
5Maya JobbinsU13GAFD02:37.00
6Tori WallerU13GAFD02:38.50
7Luke ShattockU13BAFD02:39.60





800m Heat 4



1Kim BowlingSMAFD02:01.90
2Arron GillU20MAFD02:02.20
3Alfie MumfordU17MAFD02:12.10
4Euan StewartU20MAFD02:16.00
5Jessica HaywardU17WAFD02:38.10










3000m Heat 1



1Pippa RoesslerU17GAFD09:49.50
2Mike BoucherM40AFD09:50.60
3Alice GarnerU20WAFD10:01.50
4Koji MiyazakiM55AFD10:24.00
5Richard SmithM40AFD11:04.10
6Colin AddisonM55AFD11:11.80
7Emiko SalviU20MAFD11:13.50
8Emma BoswellU17WAFD11:15.70
9Alfie PackettU17MAFD11:30.00
10Ben DakinU15WAFD11:38.50
11Matt CornishM50AFD11:52.60
12Andrew HislopM55AFD13:10.20





3000 Heat 2



1Luke Van OudtshoornU20MAFD08:30.20
2Theo DoranU20MAFD08:59.20
3Woody JeromeU17MAFD09:01.30
4Mark SymesM50AFD09:12.30
5Richard LovejoySMAFD09:16.30
6Ethan KendallU20MAFD09:26.50
7Daniel ShattockU15BAFD09:27.50
8Phillip YoungM45AFD09:28.30
9Michael GarrardSMAFD09:34.90





Javelin



1Johan McCaffertyU20MAFD53.81
2Reece KnightU17MAFD45.38
3Hayden MitchellU17MAFD40.88
4Allan LeiperM60AFD38.2
5William BryantU15BAFD35.25
6Isla BarromanU15WAFD31.38
7Hannah DenfordU17MAFD22.57
8Lily BlitheU13GAFD22.48
9Isabella HarrisonU15BAFD22.4
10Lara HambletonU20WAFD19.21





Long Jump



1George AspreyU20MAFD5.93
2Sean OverU17MAFD5.53
3Lisa DukeU15GAFD4.37
4Millie HarrisU15GAFD4.08
5Lucy HurstU15GAFD3.39
6Jasmine WiiiiamsU13GAFD3.25





Shot



1Allan LeiperM60AFD13.17
2George AspreyU20MAFD11.6
3Ian JenningsM50AFD10.06
4Kenton JenningsU17MAFD6.16